October 1 TO October 31, 2018 Search | Month View
October 1 - Monday
7:00 am
AA: First Things First Southfield
8:30 am
St. David's Breakfast Club
7:00 pm
Christian Service Brigade
October 2 - Tuesday
8:00 am
Holy Eucharist
9:15 am
Bible Study
6:30 pm
AA Meeting : Back to Basics
8:30 pm
AA & Alanon Meeting
October 3 - Wednesday
7:00 am
AA: First Things First Southfield
9:00 am
Coffee with Clergy
9:00 am
Hammer & Nail Club
October 4 - Thursday
12:00 pm
Southfield Noontimers (AA Mtg)
October 5 - Friday
7:00 am
AA: First Things First Southfield
October 6 - Saturday
9:00 am
Altar Setup
9:00 am
Yoga
8:30 pm
AA & Alanon Mtg
October 7 - Sunday
8:00 am
Holy Eucharist
10:00 am
Choral Eucharist
10:00 am
Pet Blessing
12:00 pm
Noon Service
1:00 pm
Baby Shower
October 8 - Monday
7:00 am
AA: First Things First Southfield
8:30 am
St. David's Breakfast Club
7:00 pm
Christian Service Brigade
October 9 - Tuesday
8:00 am
Holy Eucharist
9:15 am
Bible Study
6:30 pm
AA Meeting : Back to Basics
8:30 pm
AA & Alanon Meeting
October 10 - Wednesday
7:00 am
AA: First Things First Southfield
9:00 am
Coffee with Clergy
9:00 am
Hammer & Nail Club
October 11 - Thursday
12:00 pm
Southfield Noontimers (AA Mtg)
7:00 pm
Parents of Murdered Children
7:00 pm
Vestry Meeting
October 12 - Friday
7:00 am
AA: First Things First Southfield
7:00 pm
An Evening of Art with Lorraine Tyler
October 13 - Saturday
9:00 am
Altar Setup
9:00 am
funeral
8:30 pm
AA & Alanon Mtg
October 14 - Sunday
8:00 am
Holy Eucharist
10:00 am
Choral Eucharist
12:00 pm
Noon Service
October 15 - Monday
7:00 am
AA: First Things First Southfield
8:30 am
St. David's Breakfast Club
7:00 pm
Christian Service Brigade
October 16 - Tuesday
8:00 am
Holy Eucharist
9:15 am
Bible Study
6:30 pm
AA Meeting : Back to Basics
8:30 pm
AA & Alanon Meeting
October 17 - Wednesday
7:00 am
AA: First Things First Southfield
9:00 am
Coffee with Clergy
9:00 am
Hammer & Nail Club
October 18 - Thursday
12:00 pm
Southfield Noontimers (AA Mtg)
October 19 - Friday
7:00 am
AA: First Things First Southfield
7:00 pm
Film Screening
October 20 - Saturday
9:00 am
Altar Setup
10:00 am
Quilters
10:00 am
St. David's Quilters
8:30 pm
AA & Alanon Mtg
October 21 - Sunday
8:00 am
Holy Eucharist
10:00 am
Choral Eucharist
12:00 pm
Noon Service
3:00 pm
Rector's Tea
October 22 - Monday
7:00 am
AA: First Things First Southfield
8:30 am
St. David's Breakfast Club
7:00 pm
Christian Service Brigade
October 23 - Tuesday
8:00 am
Holy Eucharist
9:15 am
Bible Study
6:30 pm
AA Meeting : Back to Basics
8:30 pm
AA & Alanon Meeting
October 24 - Wednesday
7:00 am
AA: First Things First Southfield
9:00 am
Coffee with Clergy
9:00 am
Hammer & Nail Club
October 25 - Thursday
12:00 pm
Southfield Noontimers (AA Mtg)
October 26 - Friday
7:00 am
AA: First Things First Southfield
October 27 - Saturday
9:00 am
Altar Setup
8:30 pm
AA & Alanon Mtg
October 28 - Sunday
8:00 am
Holy Eucharist
10:00 am
Choral Eucharist
12:00 pm
Noon Service
October 29 - Monday
7:00 am
AA: First Things First Southfield
8:30 am
St. David's Breakfast Club
7:00 pm
Christian Service Brigade
October 30 - Tuesday
8:00 am
Holy Eucharist
9:15 am
Bible Study
6:30 pm
AA Meeting : Back to Basics
8:30 pm
AA & Alanon Meeting
October 31 - Wednesday
7:00 am
AA: First Things First Southfield
9:00 am
Coffee with Clergy
9:00 am
Hammer & Nail Club